Scp (Uk) Ltd, Lowfield Heath

Scp (Uk) Ltd
CHURCH ROAD
RH11 0PQ Lowfield Heath
West Sussex England
Phone:
01293 546126
Fax:
01293 528442
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SCP (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CHURCH ROAD, RH11 0PQ, LOWFIELD HEATH, West Sussex England
Company Number
00872888
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
NORCAL LIMITED
NOR-CAL ENGINEERING (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
SIC Code
46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 1966
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The SCP Pool Corporation entered the UK marketplace in 1998. SCP has two locations in the UK – Gatwick Head Office and Basildon. Ten further distribution centres have been established across Europe; France - Rodez, Lyon, Tours, Bordeaux and Marseille, Spain - Madrid, Portugal – Lisbon, Algarve and Porto and Italy - Ivrea.


Company description
SCP is the forerunner in distributing household brand names such as Sta-Rite pumps, Lacron filters and Jandy heaters, which are renowned throughout the UK by thousands of pool owners. SCP has added the names of Garden Leisure, Cascade Swimming Pools, Beachcomber Hot Tubs, Garden Leisure Spa Series and Distinctive Living; all innovative and Brand leading products, ranging from above-ground and in-ground pools to luxury hot tubs, spas and general garden products. SCP is committed to giving the finest service to its customers, to enable them to sell to the consumer with confidence. The UK Support Team has well over 100 years of Pool Industry knowledge and experience between them with the ‘blue chip’ resources of a PLC.
SCP Pool Corporation is the world’s largest wholesale distributor of Swimming Pool and Spa Products and related equipment. Founded in 1980, SCP has grown from a single location in Metairie, Louisiana to over 270 service centre locations in North America, Canada and Europe. The Company has over 2, 300 employees supporting the distribution of more than 100, 000 national brands and private label products to an estimated 70, 000 customers.
SCP offers its customers a comprehensive selection of pool and spa equipment, water treatment, replacement parts and complementary items.
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Pool Equipment, Luxury Hot Tubs, Swimming Pool, Hot Tubs, Sales Agents, Water Treatment, Pumps, Pool, Filters, Garden Products, Heaters, Above Ground Pools, Spa Products, Home Swimming Pools, Inground Pools, Garden Leisure Spas, Lacron Filters, Leisure Spa, Pools Distributors, Starite Pumps
Services
Spa
Scp (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scp (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. CANADA HOUSE, CRAWLEY GOODS YARD - GATWICK ROAD
    RH10 9RE  Crawley
  2. 56, THE CRESCENT
    RH6 7NS  Horley
  3. Unit 8 Gatwick Business Park, Kennel Lane
    RH6 0AY  Hookwood
  4. 1, NORFOLK CLOSE
    RH6 7DW  Horley
  5. Turners Hill Road
    RH10 4SW  Crawley
  6. London Road
    RH19 2RQ  Felbridge
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies